Beema Health

Online GLP-1 weight-loss care in Houston

Another month of guessing is another month without a plan. A licensed provider reviews your health history, builds a plan around you, and, if appropriate, ships compounded GLP-1 medication to your door. One monthly price covers it. Starting your intake is free.

5.0 on GoogleNo payment required to start

Semaglutide

$99

first month

Tirzepatide

from $199

per month

Cash-pay when prescribed. New-patient pricing shown; details below. Prescribing is up to your provider and is never guaranteed.

5.0
Google rating
50 states
Providers licensed per state
503A
U.S. licensed pharmacies
$0
Membership fees

One monthly price covers your care

Everything below is included in your plan when a licensed provider prescribes. No membership fee, no insurance paperwork.

  • Provider care

    A licensed provider reviews your history and follows up.

  • Medication

    Compounded in a U.S. 503A-licensed pharmacy.

Beema Health compounded tirzepatide sterile injectable vialBeema Health compounded semaglutide sterile injectable vial
  • Supplies

    What you need to start is part of the plan.

  • Expedited shipping

    Delivered to your door in Houston.

Included when prescribed. Prescribing is up to your provider and is never guaranteed. Cash-pay only.

Watch the Beema Health patient and founder story

Hear about Beema Health care in their own words, then see if it is right for you.

Results vary and are not typical or guaranteed. Treatment depends on a licensed provider's review of your health history.

Every month you wait is another month without a plan

Starting your intake is free, and no payment is required to begin. A licensed provider reviews your health history and decides what is right for you. If treatment is appropriate, one monthly price covers your care, medication, supplies, and shipping.

Get Started

Prescribing is never guaranteed.

GLP-1 weight-loss pricing in Houston

Clear cash-pay rates for compounded options. No membership fee. Your licensed provider decides what medication and dose is appropriate for you - pricing below is cash-pay when prescribed.

Beema Health compounded tirzepatide sterile injectable vial

Transparent pricing

Explore our pricing

3-month starter pack

New patients

$199/mo· $597 for 3 months†
  • Doses: doses 1 → 2 → 3 (2.5mg → 5mg → 7.5mg)
  • Who it is for: brand-new patients beginning tirzepatide. Typically one-time.
  • To get it: To be presented this starter price, mark that you are new to GLP-1 when asked during intake.
  • Checkout coupon does not apply to the starter pack.
  • Provider care
  • Medication and supplies
  • Expedited shipping
  • No membership fee

All-inclusive cash-pay pricing. Dose does not change the monthly rate. Availability may vary based on clinical appropriateness, prescription, pharmacy fulfillment, and state requirements.

Get Started
  • Transparent cash pricing - no insurance hoop-jumping to begin intake
  • All-inclusive monthly rates cover provider care, medication, supplies, and expedited shipping when prescribed
  • No platform membership fee; prescribing is never guaranteed

Compare options: compounded semaglutide and compounded tirzepatide.

How online GLP-1 care works in Houston

  1. Step 1 of 3

    Complete your medical intake

    Create a secure account and complete a full medical intake covering your health history, medications, and goals, at your own pace.

  2. Step 2 of 3

    Licensed provider review

    An independently licensed provider evaluates your case and decides whether treatment may be appropriate. It's never guaranteed.

  3. Step 3 of 3

    Prescription approved, filled, and shipped

    If approved, your prescription moves to a 503A-licensed pharmacy and ships to your door, with status updates the whole way.

For any follow-ups or questions, reach out to support or your doctor during your visit.

Meet the physicians working with Beema Health

Beema Health's clinical provider group is Arora Health & Aesthetics, a physician-led network. Licensed clinicians make every treatment decision independently, and the clinician assigned to your care may vary by state licensure and availability.

Dr. Sean Arora

CEO, Founder

Arora Health & Aesthetics

Headshot of Dr. Sean Arora

Dr. Shannon Arora

Chief Medical Officer

Arora Health & Aesthetics

Headshot of Dr. Shannon Arora

Disclaimer: The inclusion of Arora Health personnel on this website denotes a professional collaboration/service provider relationship. It does not constitute an endorsement of the company’s products, services, or independent business practices, nor does it imply a joint venture, partnership, or employment relationship.

Read the full bios

Online care that's human and built for success.

Availability depends on your state. Most US states allow online clinic visits, but some do not. If you're in Houston, or anywhere in Texas where it applies, you complete Beema Health's medical intake online and a licensed provider reviews your case by telehealth. When clinically appropriate and legally available, compounded GLP-1 options may be prescribed and shipped to you. Beema Health does not serve patients outside the United States.

GLP-1 care, pricing, and getting started

Straight answers for Houston adults comparing cash-pay GLP-1 options online.

What is GLP-1 care at Beema Health?
GLP-1 care at Beema Health is provider-reviewed medical weight-loss care delivered by telehealth. After you complete an online medical intake, a licensed clinician reviews your health history and decides whether compounded semaglutide, compounded tirzepatide, or another approach is appropriate. Compounded semaglutide is not FDA-approved and is considered only when legally available and clinically appropriate. Compounded tirzepatide is not FDA-approved and is considered only when legally available and clinically appropriate. Completing intake does not guarantee a prescription.
Does Beema Health serve Houston?
Yes. Beema Health serves adults in Houston and across all 50 US states through telehealth. You complete intake online from home; a licensed provider reviews your case remotely. Medication availability still depends on applicable state rules and pharmacy fulfillment, and eligibility is always an individual clinical decision - never guaranteed just because you live in Houston. Beema Health serves patients located in the United States only. It is not an international service.
How much does cash-pay GLP-1 treatment cost?
Beema Health uses transparent all-inclusive cash-pay pricing with no platform membership fee. Compounded semaglutide is $199/month billed monthly. On a 3-month plan, one-time code sema-off100 brings your first month to $99, then $199/mo for months 2 and 3 ($497 total). Longer plans are $165.67/mo on 6 months (save $200) or $155.75/mo annually (save $519). Promo code sema-off100 can also take an additional $100 off 6- and 12-month plans at checkout; it can't be combined with a 1-month purchase and can only be redeemed once per patient. Compounded tirzepatide pricing: 3-month starter pack - brand-new patients beginning tirzepatide can get doses 1 → 2 → 3 (2.5mg → 5mg → 7.5mg) for $597 over 3 months ($199/month); typically one-time. To be presented this starter price, mark that you are new to GLP-1 when asked during intake. After that, maintenance is $297/mo monthly, $263.67/mo on a 3-month plan (save $100), $249.5/mo on a 6-month plan (save $285), or $232.33/mo annually (save $776). Promo code Tirz100 is a one-time-use code for an additional $100 off 3-, 6-, and 12-month plans at checkout; it can't be combined with a 1-month purchase or the starter pack, and can only be redeemed once per patient. The starter pack and the $100-off promo code can't be used together. Each listed rate covers provider care, medication, supplies, and expedited shipping; dose adjustments within the same medication do not change the monthly price. A prescription is never guaranteed: a licensed clinician decides whether treatment is appropriate. Full plan selectors with per-month rates live on the Semaglutide and Tirzepatide pages. The medical intake is a questionnaire only; you can't ask questions inside it. For quick answers anytime, use the AI chat on our site. Prefer a person? Call, text, or email support@beemahealth.com. After you complete intake and pay, you can ask us additional questions.
How does online GLP-1 care work?
You start with a free online medical intake - no payment required to begin. A licensed provider reviews your answers and decides whether treatment may be appropriate. If approved and a compounded medication is prescribed, your plan includes provider care, medication, supplies, and expedited shipping, with follow-up as your care continues. Prescribing is never guaranteed.
What is the difference between compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide?
Both are compounded options that a licensed provider may consider for medical weight management when clinically appropriate and legally available. Semaglutide acts on the GLP-1 pathway; tirzepatide is a dual GLP-1/GIP receptor agonist. Your provider decides which option, if any, fits your health history. Compounded semaglutide is not FDA-approved and is considered only when legally available and clinically appropriate. Compounded tirzepatide is not FDA-approved and is considered only when legally available and clinically appropriate. Explore medication-specific details on our compounded semaglutide and compounded tirzepatide pages.
How do I get started online?
Select Get Started to open Beema Health’s secure online medical intake. Share your health history, current medications, and goals. A licensed provider reviews your case and decides next steps. No payment is required to start the intake, and a prescription is never guaranteed.

Ready to see if GLP-1 care is right for you?

Houston patients can complete medical intake from home. No payment required to start. A prescription is never guaranteed.

Get Started

Cash-pay only. Prescribing is never guaranteed.